Fast delivery within 72 Hours
iPhone Duo
329,949৳ – 364,949৳ Price range: 329,949৳ through 364,949৳
- Platform: OS: iOS 27 / Chipset: Apple A20 Pro (2 nm) / CPU: Hexa-core (2x high performance + 4x efficiency) / GPU: Apple GPU (7-core graphics)
- Brand: Apple
- Model: iPhone Duo
- Network: Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
- Dimensions: Unfolded: 117.8 x 164.6 x 5.2 mm / Folded: 117.8 x 84.1 x 11.3 mm
- Weight: 254 g (8.96 oz)
Buy iPhone Duo at the best price in Bangladesh from Gadget Man, Jamuna Future Park.
Shipping & Delivery
-
Courier Delivery Service
Our courier will deliver to the specified address
2-3 Days
From 70.00৳
-
Warranty & Guarantee
-
Free Returns & Replacement
Sunday Blowout!
Apple iPhone Duo
Unfold endless possibilities with the Apple iPhone Duo, designed to combine tablet-level productivity with everyday smartphone portability. Its expansive foldable display gives you a vibrant canvas for effortless multitasking, immersive viewing, and creative editing on the move. Built with an advanced titanium frame, it feels incredibly solid in hand while staying pleasantly slim. Dual high-res cameras deliver pro-grade photography with stunning clarity, and a massive battery powers you through demanding days. It’s the ultimate statement piece for power users needing peak performance everywhere.
Foldable LTPO OLED Display
Enjoy ultra-smooth scrolling and vibrant colors across an expansive dual-screen layout that transforms daily viewing, dynamic multitasking, and mobile entertainment into a truly immersive high-end visual experience.
Ceramic Shield 2 Protection
Innovative glass construction with anti-reflective coating and Nano Texture finish keeps your display durable while maintaining a smooth tactile feel for everyday touch interactions.
Grade 5 Titanium Frame
Engineered with premium Grade 5 titanium for superior structural strength, this robust yet lightweight frame gives you exceptional impact resistance alongside a comfortable feel in your hand.
Reliable All-Day Battery
Delivers dependable power throughout demanding workdays with PD3.2 fast wired charging and 25W MagSafe/Qi2 wireless charging support.
Advanced Spatial Video & Audio
Capture realistic 3D spatial videos accompanied by rich stereo audio recording, allowing you to re-experience your favorite personal memories with breathtaking depth, clarity, and life-like realism.
Apple iPhone Duo Key Highlights
- Large foldable screen provides an expansive space for smooth multitasking.
- Slim folded design fits comfortably into pockets for easy carrying.
- Dynamic refresh rate ensures fluid touch interactions during daily usage.
- Under-display selfie camera keeps the view clear without annoying cutouts.
- Strong Grade 5 titanium frame protects device during accidental everyday drops.
- Fast wireless charging support keeps power routines quick and simple.
- Satellite emergency features provide reliable peace of mind everywhere.
View more from the iPhone category.
Check Similar Product Price
- iPhone 18 Pro Max
- iPhone 18 Pro
FAQ
What is the expected price of the Apple iPhone Duo in Bangladesh?
The estimated price of the Apple iPhone Duo in Bangladesh is expected to start around ৳3,40,000 to ৳4,00,000 for the base 256GB variant, with higher storage options (512GB, 1TB, and 2TB) reaching higher depending on import duties, tax structures, and dollar exchange rates upon market availability. But you can pre order your copy from Gadget Man with 10000 taka in advance.
Does the Apple iPhone Duo have a foldable display?
Yes. The preliminary specifications mention a foldable LTPO OLED display with a separate cover display.
How much storage does the Apple iPhone Duo offer?
The listed options range from 256GB to 2TB, with 12GB RAM across the mentioned configurations.
Does the Apple iPhone Duo support wireless charging?
Yes. The provided information mentions wireless MagSafe and Qi2 charging, along with wired charging.
What cameras does the Apple iPhone Duo have?
It features dual 48MP rear cameras (a 48MP main sensor with 2x optical-quality telephoto mode and a 48MP ultrawide sensor). For selfies, it includes an under-display camera on the internal folding screen and a 12MP Center Stage camera on the cover display.
What are the screen sizes of the two displays?
iPhone Duo has two separate screens that share the exact same aspect ratio for smooth app scaling:
Outer Display: A 5.4-inch screen used when the phone is closed. It gives you about 90% of the screen space of a standard iPhone 18 Pro.
Inner Display: Comes with a massive 7.6-inch folding screen revealed when you open the device.
Does the iPhone Duo have Face ID or Touch ID?
iPhone Duo only features Touch ID. Apple removed Face ID entirely on this model to make the phone as thin as possible when opened. Instead, the fingerprint sensor is built directly into the power button on the side of the device.
| Platform |
OS: iOS 27 / Chipset: Apple A20 Pro (2 nm) / CPU: Hexa-core (2x high performance + 4x efficiency) / GPU: Apple GPU (7-core graphics) |
|---|---|
| Brand |
Apple |
| Model |
iPhone Duo |
| Network |
Technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
| Dimensions |
Unfolded: 117.8 x 164.6 x 5.2 mm / Folded: 117.8 x 84.1 x 11.3 mm |
| Weight |
254 g (8.96 oz) |
| SIM |
eSIM + eSIM (8 or more, max 2 at a time) |
| Display Type |
Foldable LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED, 120Hz, HDR10, Dolby Vision, 3000 nits (peak) LTPO OLED, 120Hz, Ceramic Shield glass (Cover) |
| Display Size |
7.6 inches, 174.4 cm2 (~90.4% screen-to-body ratio) [Internal] / 5.4 inches [Cover] |
| Display Resolution |
Internal: 1878 x 2670 pixels (~430 ppi density) / Cover: 1398 x 2034 pixels, (460 ppi density) |
| Memory |
Internal: 256GB 12GB RAM, 512GB 12GB RAM, 1TB 12GB RAM, 2TB 12GB RAM (NVMe) |
| Main Camera |
Dual: 48 MP, f/1.6, 26mm (wide), 1/1.28", 1.22µm, PDAF, sensor-shift OIS (gen2) 48 MP, f/2.2, 13mm, 120˚ (ultrawide), 1/2.55", 0.7µm, PDAF / Video: 4K@24/25/30/60/100/120fps, 1080p@25/30/60/120/240fps, Dolby Vision HDR, ProRes, 3D (spatial) |
| Selfie Camera |
Single (Internal): Under-display camera, f/1.8 / Cover Camera: 12 MP multi-aspect, f/2.2 (wide), AF / Video: 4K@24/25/30/60fps, 1080p@25/30/60/120fps, gyro-EIS |
| Sound |
Loudspeaker: Yes, with stereo speakers |
| Battery Info |
Type: Li-Ion / Typical use: Up to 24 hours / Video playback: Up to 44 hours when using the outer display / Up to 31 hours when using the inner display / Video playback (streamed): Up to 37 hours when using the outer display / Up to 26 hours |
| Connectivity |
Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e/7, tri-band, hotspot / Bluetooth: 6.0, A2DP, LE / NFC: Yes |
| Sensors |
Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer Ultra Wideband (UWB) support (gen2 chip) Emergency SOS, Messages and Find My via satellite |
| Other Features / Info |
Protection: IP68 dust/water resistant (up to 6m for 30 mins), Grade 5 titanium frame & hinge, Ceramic Shield 2, Nano Texture finish |
| Color |
Star White ,Night Sky |
Shipping & Delivery
- Courier delivery all over Bangladesh, usually within 2–3 working days.
- Delivery charge starts from ৳70 and depends on your location.
- Pay online with bKash, Nagad or Rocket.
- Please check the product in front of the delivery person when you receive it.
Need it faster? Call our hotline 01609-711549.
Warranty Information
- Warranty period and type (brand / official / Gadget Man service warranty) depend on the product and the variant you choose. Please confirm with our team before ordering.
- Keep your invoice and original box safe. They are required for any warranty claim.
- Warranty covers manufacturing defects only. Physical damage, liquid damage, burn marks, unauthorised repair or software modification are not covered.
- Accessories such as cables, chargers and cases may have a separate or limited warranty.
For warranty support, call our hotline 01609-711549 or message us on WhatsApp.

Pre-Owned Phones
Brand-New Phones
Feature Phone
Adapter
Mobile Chargers
Power Banks
Mobile Stand
Camera
Gimbal
Mac Accessories
iPad Accessories
Mouse
Keyboard
Party Light
Webcams
Selfie Stick
Tripod
Air pods
Earphone
Headphone
Microphone
Neckband
Speaker
Smart Watch
Phone Cases
Mobile Cover
Screen Protectors

Reviews
Clear filtersThere are no reviews yet.